7-9 December 2016
LBNL
US/Pacific timezone
Home > Contribution List

Contribution List

Displaying 30 contributions out of 30
Session: Morning 2
Presented by Adrian (TBC) LEE on 8 Dec 2016 at 11:00
Workshop goals and definition of potential new experiments.
Presented by Harry NELSON on 7 Dec 2016 at 11:45
Common challenges (eg. backgrounds). Commonality between different technologies presented
Presented by Matt PYLE on 8 Dec 2016 at 16:50
Single photon detectors discussion
Presented by Jeff FILIPPINI on 8 Dec 2016 at 11:30
What Topics have we missed?
Presented by Peter SORENSEN on 9 Dec 2016 at 16:20
Is there a clear direction for a single experimental program? What R&D is needed to decide?
on 9 Dec 2016 at 11:50
Session: Morning 3
Presented by Jason HOGAN on 9 Dec 2016 at 09:30
Session: Morning 3
Presented by Michael ROMALIS on 9 Dec 2016 at 10:50
Session: Afternoon 1
Presented by Alan ROBINSON on 7 Dec 2016 at 15:50
Session: Morning 3
Presented by Tongyan LIN on 9 Dec 2016 at 10:00
Session: Morning 1
Presented by George SEIDEL on 7 Dec 2016 at 10:30
Session: Morning 3
Presented by Holger MÜLLER on 9 Dec 2016 at 09:00
Session: Morning 1
Presented by Anwar BHATTI on 7 Dec 2016 at 11:25
Session: Morning 2
Presented by Matt PYLE on 8 Dec 2016 at 09:00
Session: Morning 3
Presented by David MOORE on 9 Dec 2016 at 11:20
Session: Afternoon 2
Presented by Kent IRWIN on 8 Dec 2016 at 14:30
Session: Afternoon 1
Presented by Alex SUSHKOV on 7 Dec 2016 at 15:20
Session: Morning 2
Presented by Megan ECKART on 8 Dec 2016 at 10:00
Session: Morning 2
Presented by Jonas ZMUIDZINAS on 8 Dec 2016 at 09:30
Session: Afternoon 2
Presented by Thomas MELIA on 8 Dec 2016 at 14:00
Session: Afternoon 1
Presented by Eckhard KROTSCHECK on 7 Dec 2016 at 13:30
Session: Afternoon 2
Presented by Mariangenla LISANTI on 8 Dec 2016 at 13:30
Session: Morning 1
Presented by Kathryn ZUREK on 7 Dec 2016 at 09:10
Session: Afternoon 1
Presented by Chris TULLY on 7 Dec 2016 at 14:30
Session: Afternoon 2
Presented by Stephen DERENZO on 8 Dec 2016 at 15:20
Session: Afternoon 1
Presented by Yonit HOCHBERG on 7 Dec 2016 at 14:00
Session: Morning 1
Presented by Daniel MCKINSEY on 7 Dec 2016 at 09:40
Session: Afternoon 1
Presented by Nicolo CRESCINI on 8 Dec 2016 at 16:20
Session: Afternoon 2
Presented by Aaron MANALAYSAY on 8 Dec 2016 at 15:50
Session: Morning 1
on 7 Dec 2016 at 09:00